Relocation Guide

Share this Page


Business Resources

Better Business Bureau (St. Louis)(314) 645-3300

Edwardsville/Glen Carbon Chamber of Commerce656-7600

Edwardsville Economic Development Alliance692-7535

Madison County Planning & Development296-4468

SIUE Small Business Development Center650-2929

University Park SIUE Inc.659-9300

Places of Worship

Baha’i Faith 656-4142

Eden United Church of Christ656-4330

First Christian Church656-7498

First Presbyterian Church656-4550

Mt. Joy Missionary Baptist Church656-0845

Providence Presbyterian Church307-6590

Red Hill Church558-7103

St. John’s United Methodist Church656-1853

St. Mary’s Catholic Church656-4857

City of Ewardsville

www.cityofedwardsville.com

Emergency911

General Information692-7500

Fire (non-emergency)692-7541

Mayor’s Office692-7531

Police Department (non-emergency)656-2131

Education

Public

Edwardsville Head Start692-9604

Edwardsville District 7 Administration Office656-1182

Madison County Regional Office of Education No. 41 296-4530

Private

Fr. McGivney Catholic High School531-6172

The Goddard School692-9464

Lahr-Well Academy288-8024

Montessori Glen-Ed692-8249

Metro East Montessori School931-2508

Metro-East Lutheran High School656-0043

St. Boniface Catholic School656-6917

St. Mary’s Catholic School656-1230

Trinity Lutheran School656-7002

Colleges/Universities

Lewis and Clark Community College468-7000

Lewis and Clark N.O. Nelson Complex656-8800

Southern Illinois University Edwardsville650-5555

Health Care

Anderson Hospital288-5711

Anderson Hospital Express Care656-9777

Gateway Regional Medical Center-Edwardsville659-0087

Gateway Regional Medical Center

Urgent Care-Glen Carbon288-9251

Gateway Regional Medical Center-Granite City798-3000

Poison Control Center(800) 222-1222

Housing

Greater Gateway Association of REALTORS692-8300

Madison County Housing Authority345-5142

Metro East Landlords Association520-8999

Madison County

www.co.madison.il.us

Child Advocacy Center296-5390

County Clerk692-6290

Health Department692-8954

General Information692-6200

Voter Registration296-4682

Post Offices

Edwardsville656-8460

Glen Carbon288-9503

Tourist Information

Edwardsville/Glen Carbon Chamber of Commerce656-7600
Great Rivers & Routes Tourism Bureau800-258-6645

Village of Glen carbon

www.glen-carbon.il.us

Emergency911

Fire (non-emergency)288-1220

Mayor’s Office & City Clerk288-1200

Police (non-emergency)288-2617

Transportation

Air

MidAmerica St. Louis Airport566-5656

Lambert-St. Louis International(314) 890-1333

St. Louis Regional Airport259-2531

Bus

Madison County Transit797-4600

Rail

Amtrak(800) 872-7245

Utilities

Ameren Illinois(800) 755-5000

Southwestern Electric Cooperative(800) 637-8667

Republic Services (trash)656-6883

Spectrum(866) 874-2389