Services Organizations

Share this Page


American Legion Baseball
Russ Wright
(208) 452-3269

Angel Wings Network
Darbie Correia-Dennison
(208) 414-9464

Awe in Ontario
John Breidenbach
(541) 889-8012

Basque Club
Joe Plaza
(208) 571-3539
Linda Feely
(541) 889-7889

Boys & Girls Club
Matt Sorensen
(541) 889-7979

Boy Scouts of America
Jan Partin
(208) 899-7304

Boulevard Grange
Val Richmond
(541) 889-5790
Grange Hall
(541) 889-6710

Court Appointed Special Advocate Program Inc. (CASA)
Cassandra McElravy
(208) 405-9069

Citizens on Patrol
Coordinator
(541) 889-8312

Community Concert Association
Sue Greif
(541) 889-2844
Janet Komoto
(541) 889-1568

Community in Action
Barb Higinbotham
(541) 889-1060 ext. 101

Democratic Party
Linda Simmons
(541) 889-7920
Candace Shock
(541) 889-7057

Elks Lodge BPOE 1690
Sharla Weber
(541) 881-1690

Emblem Club
Jay Sherman Wilson
(208) 642-3229
Phyllis Emmons
(541) 889-8967

Experimental Aircraft Association
Dale & Cheryl Cruson
(541) 889-3747

Girl Scouts-Ontario
Silver Sage Group Boise
(208) 377-2011
Eastern Oregon
(541) 667-9696
(800) 846-0079

Four Rivers Cultural Center
Matt Stringer
(541) 889-8191

Giggles & Grace Early Learning Center, Inc.
Shawn Reynolds
(541) 881-6141

Judo Club
Joe Cox
(208) 724-7824

Kiwanis Club
John Dillon
(541) 889-5387
Matt Sorensen
(541) 889-7979

Knights of Columbus
Dave Steifvater
(541) 881-6491

Lifestyle Home Medical Supply
Tracy Warner
(541) 216-6468

Lifeways
(541) 889-9167

Lions Club, Inc.
Shawn Grove
(541) 889-3678

Malheur Country Historical Society
Dorin Daniels
(541) 889-6139

Malheur Council on Aging & Community Services
Loni Debban
(541) 889-7651

Malheur County Fairgrounds
Lynelle Christiani
(541) 889-3431

Malheur County Health Department
Gricelda Chavez
(541) 889-7279

Malheur Education Service District
Mark Redmond
(541) 473-3138

Next Chapter Food Pantry
1st location
(541) 889-9332
2nd location
(541) 889-6716

Nyssa Chamber of Commerce
Char McGinnis
(541) 372-3091

Ontario Area Chamber of Commerce
John Breidenbach
(541) 889-8012

Ontario Feral Cat Project
(541) 823-2427

Ontario Recreation Department
Debbie Jeffries
(541) 881-3260
Mallory Mallea
(541) 881-3261

Ontario Senior Center
(541) 889-5450

Optimist Club
Craig Klug
(541) 889-8407

Oregon Food Bank
Sheila Hiatt
(541) 889-9206

OSU Malheur County Extension Service Office
Stuart Reitz
(541) 881-1417

OSU Malheur Experiment Station
(541) 889-2174

Project Dove
(541) 889-6316

Red Cross
Boise Office
(208) 947-4357

Red Hat Society
Kay McPheeters
(541) 473-2959

Relay for Life
Kathleen Rudd
(541) 889-4288

Republican T.V. Women’s Party
Cheryl Cruson
(541) 889-3747

Rocky Mountain Elk Foundation
Jeff Seever
(541) 869-2024

Rotary Club
Nina Gammons
(208) 642-0100

Snake River Japanese American Citizens League
Janet Komoto
(541) 889-8691
Mike Iseri
(541) 881-1568

Snake River Valley Babe Ruth Baseball
Ted Walters
(541) 709-7046

Snake River Modelers
Chet Carpenter
(208) 452-3227
Jerri Jackson
(208) 549-0043

Snake River Shrine Club
Jay Garrett
(208) 452-4654

Snake River Sportsman
Charles Oakes
(541) 889-2302

Special Olympics
Laurie La Follette
(208) 323-0482

Star Group
Mary Jackson
(541) 881-0153

Stay Real Close 2 Your Inmate, SRCI Visitor Transport & Stay
Sheree Mercado, Host
(541) 216-5050
Judy Barnes, Host
(541) 889-7724

Toastmasters – Payette/Ontario
Melody Goodman
(208) 452-2868

TOPS
Mardell Phillips
(208) 452-3867

Treasure Valley Quilt Makers Club
Gail Franklin
(541) 889-6602

Treasure Valley Rental Association
Cindy McLeran
(541) 212-7871

Vale Chamber of Commerce
(541) 473-3800

Veterans of Foreign Wars
Don Ristow
(208) 739-7007
Harvey Hatfield
(208) 741-0158

Veteran Service Officer
Connie Tanaka
(541) 889-6649

Veterans of Foreign Wars Auxiliary
Jeanette Moore
(541) 889-6827

Veteran Advocates of ORE-IDA
Ron Verini/Doug Dean
(541) 889-1978

WITCO
Jerry Ward
(541) 889-4320