Important Connections

Share this Page


Area code is 636 unless otherwise specified.

ST. CHARLES COUNTY GOVERNMENT
201 N. 2nd St., St. Charles, MO
949-7900 | www.SCCMO.org

Airport: Smartt Field 949-1893
Assessor 949-7425
Auditor 949-7455
Circuit Clerk 949-3080
Collector of Revenue 949-7470
Communications 949-1864
Community Development 949-7335
Building and Code Enforcement Division 949-7345
Development Review Division 949-1814
Planning & Zoning Division 949-7335
Corrections 949-3003
County Council 949-7530
County Counselor 949-7540
County Registrar 949-7560
Election Authority 949-7550
Emergency Communications 949-3042
Emergency Management 949-3023
Executive 949-7520
Facilities Management 949-3034
Finance 949-7465
Highway Department 949-7305
Human Resources 949-7320
Information Systems 949-7480
Juvenile Justice Center 949-3040
Municipal Court 949-1833
Parks & Recreation 949-7535
Police Department 949-3000
Public Health 949-7400
Division of Health Services (Public Health) 949-7400
Division of Environmental Health and Protection 949-1800
Division of Humane Services 949-7387
Prosecuting Attorney 949-7355
Public Administrator’s Office 949-7315
Recorder of Deeds 949-7505
Sheriff Department 949-3010
Roads and Traffic Unit 949-7490
Workforce & Business Development/MO Job Center 255-6060

CITY OF ST. CHARLES
200 N. 2nd St., St. Charles, MO
949-3200 | www.stcharlescitymo.gov

Administration 949-3262
Animal Control 949-3395
City Clerk 949-3282
Collections949-3212
Community Development 949-3222
Convention & Visitors Bureau 946-7776
Economic Development 949-3231
Emergency Management949-3520
Engineering 949-3237
Finance 949-3208
Fire & EMS 949-3250
Mayor’s Office 949-3268
Municipal Court (and Prosecuting Attorney) 949-3378
Parks & Recreation 949-3372
Police 949-3300
Public Works (streets, facilities, water/wastewater) 949-3363
Trash/Recycling (Republic Services) 255-6142

CITY OF ST. PETERS
One St. Peters Centre Boulevard, St. Peters, MO
477-6600 or 278-2244 | www.stpetersmo.net

City Main Line477-6600 (AT&T) or 278-2244 (CenturyLink)
(Use extension where specified)

Animal Control 278-2255
Building Permit/Inspections ext. 1670
Business License ext. 1232
Citizen Action Center ext. 1225
Cultural Arts Center 397-6903 ext. 1624
Economic Development ext. 1305
Emergency Management ext. 3559
Financeext. 1211
Health & Environmental Issues970-1456
Mayor’s Officeext. 1233
Municipal Court ext. 3208
Planning, Zoning & Developmentext. 1305
Police (Non-Emergency) 278-2222
REC-PLEX/Recreation 939-2386
Streets ext. 1340
Trash/Recycling/Yard Waste 970-1456
Utility Billing ext. 1217
Water, Wastewater & Storm Water ext. 1573

NON-CITY UTILITIES

O’Fallon Water & Sewer281-2858
Ameren (800) 552 7583
AT&T 866-861-6075
CentryLink Communications 877-862-9343
Spectrum 833-694-9256
Cuivre River Electric Cooperative 528-8261
Duckett Creek (Sewer) 441-1244
Spire Energy(800) 877 4173
Missouri American Water (866) 430 0820

VEHICLE REGISTRATION/LICENSING

Driver License Examination Office
2495 Raymond Dr., St. Charles940-3320

580 North Service Road, St. Peters278-2925

Driver License & Vehicle Registration

2499 Raymond Dr., St. Charles946-4456

4217-19 Old Highway 94 South, St. Charles441-6074

VOTER REGISTRATION

You can register to vote at any of the following sites:

◆ Election Authority office ◆ Vehicle Registration offices

◆ State offices providing public assistance

Mail-in registration forms are available at the following sites:

◆ Public schools ◆ Community college ◆ Libraries ◆ City halls

See election.sccmo.org/election, call the County Election Authority at 949-7550 or email questions to election@sccmo.org for more details.

ECONOMIC DEVELOPMENT ORGANIZATIONS

Greater St. Charles County Chamber of Commerce

946-0633 | www.gstccc.com

EDC Business and Community Partners

5988 Mid Rivers Mall Dr., St. Charles

441-6880 | www.edcscc.com

City of St. Charles Economic Development

200 N. 2nd St., Third Floor, Room 300, St. Charles

949-3231 | www.growstcharles.com

City of St. Peters Economic Development

One St. Peters Centre Boulevard, St. Peters

477-6600 ext. 1305 | www.stpetersmo.net/economic-development.aspx